English (Meteorology)
sodium spectrum [correct]
DEF: Characteristic spectrum of sodium whose lines are usually found in the spectra of the night sky and twilights.
French (Météorologie)
spectre du sodium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spectre caractéristique du sodium dont les lignes se retrouvent habituellement dans les spectres du ciel nocturne et du ciel crépusculaire.