English (Visual Disorders)
aknephascopia [correct]
DEF: Reduced visual acuity in low levels of illumination, such as in twilight or in inadequate artificial illumination.
French (Troubles de la vision)
aknéphascopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Troubles visuels se manifestant à la lumière crépusculaire ou sous certains éclairages défectueux.