English (Mammals)
steenbok [correct]; steinbok [correct]; steinbock [correct]; Raphicerus Campestris [Latin]
DEF: Any small antelope of the genus Raphicerus (as Raphicerus Campestris) of the plains of southern and eastern Africa.
French (Mammifères)
steenbock [correct, masculine noun]; steinbock [correct, masculine noun]; Raphicerus Campestris [Latin]
DEF: Antilope d’Afrique australe, de petite taille, solitaire, crépusculaire, armée de petites cornes droites. Famille des bovidés, tribu des antilopinés.