English (Military Tactics; Land Forces)
non-prepared position [correct]
CONT: The Milan weapon system is ideal for both situations. Capable of being operated by one man under extreme climatic conditions, by day or night, at dawn or dusk, from prepared and non-prepared positions and from vehicles, it is a versatile weapon ...
French (Tactique militaire; Forces terrestres)
position non préparée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Milan se prête de façon idéale à cette alternance. Utilisable même par un seul homme dans des conditions d’environnement extrêmes, de jour, au crépuscule, et de nuit à partir de positions préparées et non préparées, comme à partir de véhicules, c'est une arme polyvalente [...]