English (Astronomy)
last light [correct, officially approved]; evening twilight [correct]
DEF: The end of evening nautical twilight.
OBS: last light: designation and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Astronomie)
dernière lueur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; crépuscule nocturne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Fin du crépuscule nocturne nautique.
OBS: dernière lueur : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l’Armée de terre.
OBS: dernière lueur; crépuscule nocturne : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.