English (Chronology; Petrography)
Senonian [correct, noun]
DEF: A European geologic stage of the Upper Cretaceous period, occurring after the Turonian and before the Danian ...
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
Sénonien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Étage du Crétacé supérieur.