English (Geology; Chronology)
Campanian [correct, noun]
DEF: European stage: Upper Cretaceous (above Santonian, below Maestrichtian).
French (Géologie; Chronologie)
Campanien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage du Crétacé supérieur.