English (Petrography)
unroofed [correct]
CONT: The ore mineral assemblage ... and the gangue assemblage ... support an epigenetic origin as a skarn related to small, barely unroofed Cretaceous plutons in the district.
French (Pétrographie)
exposé [correct]
CONT: L'association métallifère [...] de même que l'association minérale de la gangue [...] laissent supposer une origine épigénétique sous forme de skarn associé à de petits plutons du Crétacé peu exposés présents dans le district.