English (Paleontology)
ancyloceras [correct]
DEF: ... a genus of ammonoids having a partly uncoiled shell and the aperture of the living chamber directed toward the coiled part.
French (Paléontologie)
ancylocéras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Genre d’ammonites déroulées du Crétacé inférieur(aptien).