English (Tectonics; Translation (General))
thrusting from the northeast [correct]
OBS: Many faults ... were reactivated during Cretaceous or later time, resulting in further thrusting from the northeast and causing brecciation in some pockets of ore ...
French (Tectonique; Traduction (Généralités))
chevauchement à vergence sud-ouest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De nombreuses failles [...] ont été réactivées au Crétacé ou plus tard, entraînant un chevauchement additionnel à vergence sud-ouest qui a causé la bréchification de certaines poches de minerai [...]