English (Paleontology)
Hesperornis [correct]
OBS: However, the best known of Cretaceous birds is a very distinct type, Hesperornis (...), which uniquely combines primitive and specialized characters.
French (Paléontologie)
hesperornis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau fossile de la craie du Kansas(Crétacé moyen).