English (Petrography; Chronology)
pre-accretionary [correct]
CONT: The formation of Cu-Au and Fe-Au skarns in the Canadian Cordillera accompanied the emplacement of both pre-accretionary dioritic Early Jurassic plutons and postaccretionary granodioritic mid- to Late Cretaceous plutons.
French (Pétrographie; Chronologie)
préaccrétionnaire [correct]
CONT: Les skarns à Cu-Au et à Fe-Au de la Cordillère canadienne se sont formés pendant la mise en place de plutons dioritiques préaccrétionnaires au Jurassique précoce et de plutons granodioritiques postaccrétionnaires au Crétacé moyen-tardif.