English (Paleontology)
apatosaurus [correct]
OBS: (...) giant dinosaur of both North America and Europe (...)
French (Paléontologie)
apatosaure [correct]
OBS: Gigantesque dinosaurien sauropode fossile du Crétacé inférieur des montagnes Rocheuses.