English (Paleontology)
Camarasaurus [correct]
OBS: (...) a genus of American Jurassic dinosaurs (...) with the orbits and nares large and situated high on the head suggesting adaptation to an amphibious mode of life.
French (Paléontologie)
camarasaurus [correct]
OBS: Reptile dinosaurien sauropode, de taille gigantesque(17 m de longueur), au corps massif, à la tête petite, au long cou, fossile dans le Jurassique supérieur ou le Crétacé inférieur de l'Amérique du Nord.