English (Paleontology)
Hybodus [correct]
OBS: (...) a large genus (...) of extinct sharks existing from the Trias to the Lower Cretaceous (...)
French (Paléontologie)
hybodus [correct]
OBS: Squale à dents rugueuses, striées, avec une saillie principale arrondie. Fossile depuis le Trias jusqu'au Crétacé inférieur(...)