English (Paleontology)
Holectypus [correct]
OBS: (...) Jurassic irregular echinoids. The peristome is extended into gill slits. In some species (...) the periproct is located at the margin; whereas in others (...) it is on the oral side and extends close to the mouth.
French (Paléontologie)
holectypus [correct]
OBS: Oursin irrégulier, à test rond, avec des aires ambulacraires étroites et des tubercules petits.(Il se rencontre au Jurassique et au Crétacé inférieur.)