English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians)
pholidosaurids
CONT: In the southern bloc of continents, known as Gondwanaland, the situation in early Cretaceous times was somewhat different. The various components of Gondwanaland shared a few groups of crocodilians with the northern bloc of continents, known as Laurasia. Among them were long-snouted pholidosaurids ...
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
Pholidosauridés [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Sur le bloc méridional de continents, appelé Gondwana, la situation au Crétacé inférieur était quelque peu différente. Les régions gondwaniennes avaient quelques groupes de Crocodiliens en commun avec le bloc continental du Nord, ou Laurasie. Parmi ceux-ci, il faut citer les Pholidosauridés à museau allongé [...]