English (Paleontology)
Holcodiscus [correct]
DEF: [An ammonite genus, with the following characteristics:] Circular to rectangular whorl section; with fine low, straight or flexuous, simple or branching ribs truncated by frequent thin high ribs bearing lateral and ventral tubercles (...)
French (Paléontologie)
holcodiscus [correct]
DEF: Ammonite à coquille arrondie, avec étranglements et côtes serrées, parfois tuberculées.(Nombreuses espèces dans le Crétacé inférieur.(... ].