English (Paleontology)
Radiolites [correct]
OBS: A genus (the type of the family Radiolitidae) of Cretaceous lamellibranches with the lower valve conical and the upper nearly flat.
French (Paléontologie)
radiolites [correct]
OBS: Mollusque bivalve, de la famille des rudistes.(Ce genre est très répandu dans le Crétacé supérieur des contrées méridionales, où il contribue à former les récifs fossiles).