English (Glaciology)
old ridge [correct]; aged ridge [correct]
DEF: A ridge that has undergone considerable weathering.
OBS: These ridges are best described as undulations.
French (Glaciologie)
vieille crête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] crête qui a subi une forte érosion et qui apparaît plutôt comme une ondulation.