English (Paleontology)
eye ridge [correct]; ocular ridge [correct]; eye list [correct]; ocular band [correct]; paired eye ridges [correct]
CONT: [In a trilobite, the eye ridge is a] Raised band extending from [the] anterior end of [an] eye to or just back of [the] anterolateral angles of [the] glabella, usually simple, but may be bifid ... or trifid ...
French (Paléontologie)
crête oculaire [correct, feminine noun]; ligne oculaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La joue fixe [d’un Trilobite] est fréquemment traversée, au moins chez les formes primitives, par une saillie linéaire transversale ou oblique vers l'arrière, la «crête oculaire»(ligne oculaire), reliant l'œil à l'angle antéro-latéral de la glabelle.