English (Glaciology)
very weathered ridge [correct]
DEF: ... a ridge with tops very rounded.
OBS: The slope of its sides is usually from 20 to 30 degrees.
French (Glaciologie)
crête très érodée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] crête à sommets très arrondis et dont les flancs présentent généralement une pente de 20 [degrés] à 30 [degrés].