English (Animal Anatomy)
falciform process [correct]
CONT: The lens is attached from above to the suspensory ligament and from below to the falciform process ...
French (Anatomie animale)
procès falciforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une mince lame conjonctive [dans l'œil des Poissons] [...] fait saillie [...] et dessine une crête ou procès falciforme [...]