English (Glaciology)
weathered ridge [correct]
DEF: ... a ridge with peaks slightly rounded, and slope of its sides that is usually 30 to 40 degrees.
OBS: Individual fragments of ice are not visible.
French (Glaciologie)
crête érodée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] crête dont les sommets sont légèrement arrondis et dont les flancs ont généralement de 30 [degrés] à 40 [degrés] de pente.
OBS: Les fragments de glace qui la composent ne sont pas discernables les uns des autres.