English (Dentistry)
ridge lap [correct]
DEF: The surface of an artificial tooth which has been shaped to accommodate the alveolar ridge.
French (Dentisterie)
selle d'une dent artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface d’une dent artificielle façonnée pour s’adapter sur la crête gingivale.
Spanish (Odontología)
talón de un diente artificial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Superficie de un diente, a la cual se le ha dado forma para que se adapte al reborde alveolar.