English (Dentistry)
transseptal fiber [correct]
DEF: Gingival fiber traversing the septum between teeth, providing a fibrous connection between the teeth.
French (Dentisterie)
fibre transseptale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fibre s’étendant mésiodistalement au-dessus de la crête alvéolaire et unissant les collets de deux dents voisines.