English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
ice-pressed ridge [correct]; glacial pressure ridge [correct]
DEF: A disintegration ridge formed by the squeezing of till from beneath blocks of melting glacier ice due to the weight of the blocks.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
crête de pression glaciaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crête de désagrégation formée par la remontée du till comprimé par les blocs de glace d’un glacier en fonte.