English (Paleontology)
median crest [correct]
OBS: The semicircular strongly vaulted prosoma [of a merostome] has a median "cardiac lobe" with a median crest (...)
French (Paléontologie)
crête médiane [correct]
OBS: Dorsalement, [la carapace d’un Mérostome] présente une crête médiane dont l'extrémité antérieure est encadrée par 2 paires d’ocelles,(...)