English (Dentistry)
odontoblast [correct]
CONT: Dentine - a hard material like bone which forms the root and inner core of the crown of teeth. Unlike bone, dentine has fine tubules which contain the elongated process of odontoblasts, the dentine forming cells.
French (Dentisterie)
odontoblaste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'organisation histologique et cytologique caractérise l'odontoblaste. Ces cellules postmitotiques issues de la crête neurale constituent une couche unicellulaire à la périphérie de la pulpe dentaire et sécrètent les constituants organiques de la prédentine-dentine.