English (Foundry Practice)
hot chamber machine [correct]; gooseneck machine [correct]
DEF: A die-casting machine in which the metal chamber is immersed in the molten metal in a furnace. The chamber is sometimes called a gooseneck, and the machine is sometimes called a gooseneck machine.
French (Fonderie)
machine à chambre chaude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à couler sous pression dans laquelle la chambre d’injection est située à l'intérieur du creuset.