English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking))
tuyere belt
OBS: --the upper part of the hearth containing the tuyeres.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie))
ouvrage
OBS: --partie supérieure du creuset dans laquelle débouchent les tuyères.