English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment; Welding and Soldering (Metals))
lead melting pot [correct]
CONT: Lead melting pot usually heated by a gasoline or propane burning firepot.
OBS
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie; Soudage (Métal))
creuset de plombier [masculine noun]
CONT: Creuset de plombier habituellement chauffé sur un réchaud à souder à l'essence ou au gaz propane.