English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Glass Industry)
ceramic melter; ceramic melting pot [proposal]
CONT: The spray calciner, in-can melter, fluidized bed calciner, and Joule-heated ceramic melter were developed ....
OBS: See also "melting pot".
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Industrie du verre)
creuset céramique [correct, masculine noun]; pot céramique [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Le procédé soviétique [de vitrification en discontinu] consiste à calciner en lit fluide puis à fondre en creuset céramique.
OBS: Voir aussi «pot de fusion».
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares; Industria del vidrio)
crisol de cerámica [correct, masculine noun]