English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking))
hearth wall; well wall
OBS: --the wall forming the vertical part of the hearth bottom.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie))
paroi de creuset; mur de creuset
OBS: --paroi verticale d’un creuset.