English (Thermit Welding)
aluminothermic mix
CONT: In modern practice, the heat is applied in situ by torches, induction coils or an aluminothermic mix.
French (Soudage par aluminothermie)
mélange aluminothermique
CONT: [...] on recouvre cet ensemble de deux blocs de mélange aluminothermique, puis on entoure le tout d’un creuset en matière réfractaire.