English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Aboriginal Law; Labour Relations)
mediating dispute [correct]
CONT: At the request of the parties, the ICC was also mediating disputes, assisting the parties in arranging for further mediation, and acting as a coordinator for the various studies undertaken by the parties to support negotiations.
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim (Jan. 2003).
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit autochtone; Relations du travail)
médiation d'un différend [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la demande des parties, la CRI s’est aussi chargée de faire la médiation des différends, d’aider les parties à obtenir d’autres services de médiation, et elle a coordonné les diverses études réalisées par les parties à l'appui des négociations.
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (Janv. 2003).