English (Mammals)
horse [correct]
OBS: Group: a field (hunting horses); haras or harras (wild horse or breeding mares); mews; a mob (Australian); a parcel, rag (colts); rake (colts); ruck (large number) of horses; a slate (a list of horses in a race); string of (race) horses; stud (mares); team (carriage or polo horses); herd, race, stable, troop of horses. Male: stallion, horse, sire, stud, gelding (castrated). Female: mare, dam. Young: foal, colt (male), filly (female). Cry: neigh, snort, whinny.
French (Mammifères)
cheval [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe : troupeau, manade, écurie. Mâle : cheval, hongre, étalon. Femelle : jument, pouliche. Petit : poulain. Cri : hennir.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
caballo [correct, masculine noun]