English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
bar screen [correct]
DEF: A stationary inclined screen, comprising longitudinal bars, spaced at intervals, on to which the material to be screened is fed at the upper end. [British Standard 3552, 1962].
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers; Techniques industrielles)
grille fixe [feminine noun]
DEF: Crible incliné, fixe, comportant des barreaux longitudinaux, espacés de certains intervalles, sur lesquels la matière à cribler est alimentée à l'extrémité supérieure.