English (Paleontology)
trematophore [correct]; sieve plate [correct]
OBS: [A trematophore is a] Perforated plate over [the] aperture of some miliolids, sometimes referred to as a sieveplate.
French (Paléontologie)
trématophore [correct]
OBS: La genèse de l'ouverture multiple, ex-ouverture unique(crible perforé, trématophore de certains "Miliolidae", rangée...)(...)