English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
undersize control screen; breakage screen
OBS: A screen used for the removal of undesirable undersize from a final product.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
crible de contrôle des déclassés trop petits
OBS: Crible employé pour enlever les déclassés inférieurs d’un produit.