English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
desliming screen [correct]; de-sliming screen [correct]
DEF: A screen used for the removal of slimes from larger particles, usually with the aid of water sprays.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
crible de deschlammage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crible employé pour la séparation des schlamms fins des particules plus grosses, habituellement à l'aide d’arrosages.