English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
medium draining screen [correct]; depulping screen [avoid, see observation]
DEF: A screen for draining the separating medium from a dense-medium bath product.
OBS: depulping screen: [deprecated term].
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
crible d'égouttage du milieu dense [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crible destiné à l'égouttage d’un produit de l'épuration par milieu dense.