English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
induction effect [correct]; inductive effect [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
effet inductif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (par exemple d’un crible.)