English (Paleontology)
Taxocrinus [correct]
OBS: (...) Devonian-Mississippian [crinoids]. Distinguished by ray structure and characters of posterior interray.
French (Paléontologie)
taxocrinus [correct]
OBS: Échinoderme crinoïde, fossile dans les terrains paleozoïques de l'hémisphère boréal.