English (Paleontology)
uniserial [correct, adjective]
OBS: [The term uniserial means] arranged in, characterized by, or consisting of a single row or series; e.g. a "uniserial arm" of a primitive crinoid composed of brachial plates arranged in a single row with or without subparallel sutures (...)
French (Paléontologie)
unisérié [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Chez un Crinoïde] les bras, rami, ramuli et pinnules, dont les articles se disposent en un seul rang et possèdent des sutures plus ou moins parallèles sont dits "unisériés".