English (Paleontology)
Pentacrinus [correct]
DEF: A genus of large, stalked crinoids, of which several species occur in deep water among the West Indies and elsewhere.
French (Paléontologie)
pentacrine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échinoderme crinoïde, type de la famille des pentacrinidés, propre aux profondeurs marines, et fossile du Trias au Tertiaire.