English (Paleontology)
radial [correct]
OBS: Proximal plate of each ray, exclusive of radianal and aniradial [on a crinoid]
French (Paléontologie)
plaque radiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] plaque au-dessous [...] d’une plaque orale [chez un crinoïde]