English (Paleontology)
internodal [correct]
OBS: Normally, [an internodal is] a columnal between nodals [on a crinoid]; [it is also] any columnal lacking cirri.
French (Paléontologie)
internodale [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Crinoïde, les columnales] qui(...) séparent [les nodales] sont dites "internodales".