English (Paleontology)
nodal [correct]
OBS: [A nodal is a] somewhat enlarged [crinoid]columnal which normally bears cirri.
French (Paléontologie)
nodale [correct]
OBS: [Les] columnales [de Crinoïde qui] portent des(...) "cirrhes"(...) sont les "nodales"(...)