English (Paleontology)
dorsal cup [correct]
OBS: [In a crinoid] the "calyx" consists of the "dorsal cup", which is composed of several cycles of calcareous plates (...)
French (Paléontologie)
capsule dorsale [correct]
OBS: La thèque [d’un Crinoïde] est distinctement différenciée en une portion aborale, la "capsule dorsale", et une portion orale, le "tegmen"(...)