English (Paleontology; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
radical cirri [correct]
CONT: Outgrowths of jointed branches from the plated end [of a crinoid stem] forming "radical cirri", ... often very long and branching again and always with a lumen which contains an extension of the axial cord ...
French (Paléontologie; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
cirrhe radiculaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Différents des cirrhes proprement dits sont les "cirrhes radiculaires", branches irrégulières, immobiles, ramifiées, développées à partir des articles distaux de la tige [...] et assurant une fixation permanente [du Crinoïde. ]