English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Paleontology)
endotomous [correct]
DEF: Said of a crinoid arm branching characterized by a bifurcation that gives off branches only on their inner sides.
PHR: Endotomous branching.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Paléontologie)
endotome [correct]
CONT: [Chez un Crinoïde, ] l'hétéronomie est [...] endotome [...] si les ramulis sont tous [...] du côté interne [...]