English (Paleontology; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
dicyclic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a crinoid having two circlets of plates proximal to the radial plates or ... to the oral plates.
French (Paléontologie; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
dicyclique [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qualifie un crinoïde] dont les plaques [...] comportent, à un moment donné, deux cycles de plaques, les cinq basales, alternant avec les cinq infrabasales.
Spanish (Paleontología; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
dicíclico