English (Paleontology)
Lecythiocrinus [correct]
OBS: Lecythiocrinus White, Pennsylvanian. The small radial facets and anus on the side of the cup distinguish this genus.
French (Paléontologie)
lecythocrinus [correct]
OBS: Échinoderme crinoïde, fossile dans le Dévonien de l'Europe centrale.(L'espèce type est Lecythocrinus Eifelianus, du Dévonien de l'Eifel. Famille des cyathocrinidés.).