English (Petrography; Paleontology)
crinoidal limestone [correct]; encrinite [correct]; encrinal limestone [correct]
DEF: A limestone consisting almost entirely of the fossil skeletal parts of crinoids in which the plates, ossicles, or joints are often cemented with clear calcite in crystallographic continuity with the crinoid fragment.
French (Pétrographie; Paléontologie)
calcaire à entroques [correct, masculine noun]; calcaire à crinoïdes [correct, masculine noun]; encrinite [correct, feminine noun]; calcaire à encrines [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les calcaires à entroques sont formés par l'accumulation de débris de Crinoïdes ou d’Échinides. Chaque entroque est formée d’un cristal de calcite décelable à la loupe.
Spanish (Petrografía; Paleontología)
caliza de crinoides [feminine noun]