English (Paleontology)
pseudomonocyclic [correct]
DEF: [The term pseudomonocyclic applies to] crinoids with infrabasals absent in adults but present in young or in near ancestors.
French (Paléontologie)
pseudo-monocyclique [correct]
CONT: [Les Crinoïdes sont] pseudo-monocycliques [si] les [plaques] infrabasales ont disparu(...)