English (Paleontology; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
exocyclic [correct]
CONT: [A crinoid in which the] mouth, with its annular accompaniments ... lies between the outer coil and the next one, and not in the axis of the coil [of the gut] ... is called "exocyclic".
French (Paléontologie; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
exocyclique [correct]
CONT: [Chez les Crinoïdes exocycliques] la bouche marginale se situe sur le bord ou en dehors des tours de spires [...] du tube digestif [...]