English (Horse Husbandry)
grulla [correct]; mouse dun [correct]
DEF: A grayish yellow, mouse-colored coat.
CONT: It occurs in varying shades from slate gray to blue, or smoke color. Grullas, like true duns and buckskins, frequently have black striping.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
souris [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Robe] de poils gris avec des extrémités et des crins noirs.
OBS: Le terme «souris» s’utilise également comme adjectif.