English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
cross-polarisation [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
polarisation croisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: polarisation croisée : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale-CUTS.