English (Immunology)
cross-allergenicity [correct]
CONT: Among the trees there are few cases of cross-allergenicity sufficiently strong to restrict inclusion to only one representative in an allergen tree vaccine mix.
French (Immunologie)
allergénicité croisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a également un niveau élevé d’allergénicité croisée. Si une personne est allergique à n’ importe quel pollen aéroporté en été, elle sera également susceptible d’avoir des allergies à l'herbe à poux.