English (Plant Biology)
cleistogamy [correct]
CONT: When comparing 86 species that were classified in five groups according to their mode of reproduction, ranging from obligate xenogamy (outbreeding) to cleistogamy (self-pollination in closed flowers), the ratio of pollen grains to ovules per flower decreased sharply with an increasing tendency to self-fertilize.
French (Biologie végétale)
cléistogamie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Beaucoup d’espèces évitent entièrement la pollinisation croisée par une autopollinisation au sein des fleurs fermées(cléistogamie).
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
cleistogamia [feminine noun]