English (Finish Carpentry; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
sash bar [correct]; bar [correct]; astragal [correct]; window bar [correct]; division bar [correct]; glazing bar [correct, Great Britain]; muntin [correct, United States]; munting [correct, United States]; muntin bar [correct, United States]
DEF: The small molding or bar that separates the individual panes of a multipaned window sash.
French (Menuiserie; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
petit bois [correct, masculine noun]; petit-bois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traverse ou montant étroit, à feuillures, qui divise la surface d’un vitrage de croisée ou de porte-fenêtre en bois.
CONT: La fenêtre peut être compartimentée par des traverses étroites appelées «petits bois».
Spanish (Carpintería; Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
separador de ventana [correct, masculine noun]; montante de marco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Varilla de hierro [u otro material] que separa los cristales de una ventana.