English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dichogamous [correct]
DEF: [Said of a flower] with the pistil and stamens maturing at different times to prevent self-fertilization.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dichogame [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une plante où la fécondation croisée est assurée par la maturation non simultanée de l'anthère et du pistil
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
dicógamo [correct]