English (Cattle Raising)
purebred cattle [correct]; purebred beef [correct]
CONT: As a general rule, purebred cattle are raised to produce breeding stock for other purebred producers and for commercial cattlemen.
French (Élevage des bovins)
bovin de race pure [correct, masculine noun]; bovin pur-sang [correct, masculine noun]; bœuf de race pure [correct, masculine noun]; bœuf pur-sang [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Limousin en France produit un bœuf de race pure qui n’ a jamais été croisée.