English (Business and Administrative Documents; Emergency Management)
after action report [correct, standardized]; AAR [correct, standardized]; after-action report [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; AAR [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; AAR
DEF: A detailed, formal report of an [event] or exercise that summarizes planning activities, outcomes, actions taken and recommendations for improvement.
OBS: An after-action report is an example of a post-activity report and may be the output of an after-action review.
OBS: after action report; AAR: designations and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau; designations standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
OBS: after-action report; AAR: designations standardized by NATO; designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des urgences)
compte rendu après action [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AAR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; compte rendu post-action [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; CRPA [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; CRPA; compte rendu postaction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CRPA [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CRPA; rapport après action [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; RAA [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; RAA
DEF: Rapport officiel détaillé d’un [événement] ou d’un exercice qui résume les activités de planification, les résultats, les actions entreprises et les améliorations recommandées.
OBS: Un compte rendu post-action est un exemple de rapport post-activité et peut résulter d’une analyse après action.
OBS: compte rendu après action; compte rendu postaction; CRPA; rapport après action; RAA : désignations normalisées par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
OBS: compte rendu post-action; CRPA; compte rendu après action; rapport après action; RAA : désignations normalisées par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
OBS: compte rendu après action; AAR : désignations normalisées par l’OTAN.
OBS: compte rendu post-action; CRPA : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión de emergencias)
informe post-acción [correct, masculine noun]