English (Labelling (Packaging); Meats and Meat Industries)
must be cooked [correct]
CONT: If any meat product is not a ready-to-eat meat product but has the appearance of or could be mistaken for a ready-to-eat meat product, the meat product shall bear the following information on its label: the words "must be cooked," "cook and serve," "raw product," "uncooked" or any equivalent words or word as part of the common name of the product to indicate that the product requires cooking before consumption ...
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
doit être cuit [correct]
CONT: Tout produit de viande qui n’ est pas un produit prêt-à-manger, mais qui en a l'apparence ou qui pourrait passer pour tel, porte sur son étiquette les renseignements suivants : les expressions «doit être cuit», «cuire et servir», «produit cru» ou «non cuit», selon le cas, ou un terme équivalent faisant partie du nom usuel du produit afin d’indiquer que le produit doit être cuit avant d’être consommé [...]