English (Wine Service; Winemaking)
vertical tasting [correct]
DEF: [A tasting of] different vintages of the same wine type from the same winery [or appellation, in order to emphasize] differences between various vintages.
French (Service des vins; Industrie vinicole)
dégustation verticale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] dégustation d’une même appellation ou d’un même cru dans différents millésimes pour apprécier son évolution.
Spanish (Servicio de vinos; Industria vinícola)
cata vertical [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cata vertical, por tanto, es la que se aplica a vinos que poseen un denominador común —de una misma región, denominación de origen o de una misma bodega— pero aplicada a distintas añadas.