English (General Vocabulary)
comprehensive picture [correct]
CONT: I felt it would be useful now to present a comprehensive picture of what has happened since 1997, leading to this last event.
French (Vocabulaire général)
tableau complet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: J’ai cru bon de présenter maintenant un tableau complet de ce qui s’est produit depuis 1997 jusqu'au dernier scrutin.