English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Various Sports)
bideck snowskate [correct]; double deck snowskate [correct]
CONT: A snowskate is basically a skate deck, with a thicker body, and a softer grip on the top. ... double deck snowskates, have a small ski on the bottom, which adds the ability to turn and control the skate.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports divers)
planche à ski [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planche à cru montée sur un ski de même longueur qui sert à faire des sauts et des figures comme en planche à roulettes ou à glisser sur des pentes enneigées.