English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
raw skim milk [correct]
CONT: "Certified raw milk" means unpasteurized, marketed milk and includes milk from cows and goats. ... Certified raw skim milk ... means certified raw milk from which milk fat has been removed to reduce its milk fat content.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait écrémé cru [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Flipse(1954) a montré que la toxicité du lait écrémé cru est due à une fraction associée à la BSA, la lacténine, qui a par ailleurs des propriétés anti-streptococcales et peut être neutralisée par un traitement thermique de 10 minutes à 90 °C.