English (Winemaking)
domestic wine [correct]
CONT: Imported bulk wine will not be subject to either excise duty or customs duty equivalent. Like domestic wine, excise duty will be imposed and become payable by the owner or importer of the wine at the time the imported bulk wine is packaged or taken for a taxable use in Canada.
OBS: domestic: produced in or indigenous to a particular country.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin domestique [correct, masculine noun]; vin bourgeois [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Vin qui n’ est pas un grand cru mais qui possède de bonnes qualités.
OBS: vin bourgeois : Le terme, défini en 1852, n’a pas de signification légale.