English (Paleontology; Botany)
concrescence [correct]
DEF: [Latin: concrescere, to grow together]. The growing together of parts.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
concrescence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Fait d’être soudé, d’avoir crû avec]. Les cinq pétales de la fleur du Convolvulus sepium sont concrescents en une corolle en forme de cloche.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
concrescencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soldadura de órganos vegetales.