English (Security; Criminology)
atrocity [correct]
DEF: Atrocious behavior or condition; brutality, cruelty, etc.
French (Sécurité; Criminologie)
atrocité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui est atroce. L'atrocité d’une action, d’un crime, d’un supplice. Cruauté; barbarie.