English (Atomic Physics)
supersymmetrical particle [correct]
CONT: Supersymmetry simply stated (say it ten times fast) says that each kind of particle that constitutes matter has a related force-carrying particle (Mukerjee, 90). Under the theory, fermion sand bosons are really just manifestations of one type of truly fundamental supersymmetrical particle that, at low energies, manifests itself in the apparently dissimilar fermions and bosons. The only problem with supersymmetry thus far is that there has yet to be any experimental evidence of a supersymmetrical particle.
French (Physique atomique)
particule supersymétrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On pourra [...] chercher parmi les débris de la désintégration du Z° les traces de certaines particules encore hypothétiques mais qui jouent un rôle crucial dans l'unification des forces fondamentales. [...] [Parmi ces] nouvelles particules [figureraient les] «particules supersymétriques» [...]