English (Education (General))
early-childhood educational services [correct]
CONT: The school-community centre model, which has proven successful in approximately 20 locations across Canada, is one option . This model may also accommodate early childhood educational services. It has the advantage of bringing schools and communities closer together a crucial challenge when a community's vitality is at stake.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
services éducatifs à la petite enfance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle des centres scolaires et communautaires, qui a fait ses preuves dans une vingtaine de localités à travers le Canada, est envisagé à cet effet. Il peut en outre intégrer les services éducatifs à la petite enfance. Il a l'avantage de favoriser le rapprochement des écoles et des communautés, défi crucial lorsque la vitalité de ces dernières est fragile.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.