English (Botany)
golden whitlowgrass [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Cruciferae, present on the North Shore of the Gulf of St Lawrence.
OBS: Draba aurea Vahl.
French (Botanique)
drave dorée [feminine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Crucifères, présente sur la Côte Nord.
OBS: Craba aurea Vahl.