English (Biochemistry)
glucobrassicin [correct]
CONT: Sinthesis of 3H-labelled glucobrassicin, a potential radiotracer for metabolic studies of indole glucosinolates.
French (Biochimie)
glucobrassicine [correct, feminine noun]; glycobrassicine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hétéroside cyanogénétique présent dans divers crucifères.