English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
turnip flea beetle [correct]
OBS: turnip flea beetle; Phyllotreta atra: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
altise noire des crucifères [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: altise noire des crucifères; Phyllotreta atra : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.