English (Plant Diseases)
Xanthomonas campestris [Latin]
CONT: Xanthomonas campestris. Black Rot of Crucifers, bacterial blight, stump rot of cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, brussels sprouts, kale, mustard, radish, rutabaga, stock, and turnip.
French (Maladies des plantes)
Xanthomonas campestris [Latin]
CONT: Le Xanthomonas campestris, agent de la nervation noire des crucifères, s’insinue ainsi activement grâce aux gouttelettes exsudées au niveau des stomates aquifères.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
Xanthomonas campestris [Latin]
DEF: Bacteria Gram negativa, causante de la podredumbre negra de las crucíferas.