English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Vegetable Crop Production)
bean weevil [correct]
CONT: The bean weevil ... attacks dry beans and occasionally damages home-stored beans, but it very rarely has damaged large lots of beans.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Production légumière)
bruche du haricot [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe 6 coléoptères ravageurs des cultures légumières : La bruche du haricot, la bruche du pois, les criocères de l'asperge, l'altise des crucifères, les ceutorhyngues, et enfin la sitone du pois.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Producción hortícola)
gorgojo de la judía [masculine noun]