English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
green-veined white [correct]; mustard white [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Pieridae.
OBS: mustard white: common name also used to refer to the species Pieris oleracea.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
piéride du navet [correct, feminine noun]; piéride des crucifères [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Pieridae.
OBS: piéride des crucifères : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Pieris oleracea.