English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
x seal [correct]
OBS: Sealing ring, the cross section of which is in the approximate form of an X.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
joint en x [correct]
OBS: Joint d’étanchéité annulaire dont la section est cruciforme.