English (Aircraft Airframe; Advanced Technology Weapons)
cruciform wings [correct, plural]
CONT: Also like the Harpoon, the X-35 has cruciform wings and moving tail surface.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Armes de haute technicité)
voilure cruciforme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est lui aussi doté d’une voilure cruciforme et de gouvernes aérodynamiques à l'arrière, les ailettes cruciformes de l'accélérateur ne sont pas des gouvernes.