English (Trade Names; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
Posidriv® [correct, trademark]
OBS: Looking through British cars parts books I found that many of the screws holding relays to the firewall were not Phillips, but Posidriv.
OBS: Posidriv®: A trademark of American Screw Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
Pozidriv® [correct, trademark]
OBS: Type de tête de vis à empreinte cruciforme plus utilisé que la Philipps.
OBS: Pozidriv® : Marque de commerce de la société American Screw.