English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
burrito [correct]
DEF: A Mexican and American Southwest dish consisting of a large flour tortilla folded and rolled around a savory filling of chorizo, chicken, machaca, refried beans or the like and garnished with lettuce, sour cream, cheese, tomato, guacamole, etc.
French (Plats cuisinés)
burrito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tortilla de blé, enroulée autour d’une garniture : le plus souvent un mélange de haricots, de riz, de viande, et de crudités.
CONT: Les burritos sont [...] une spécialité des États-Unis (même si on en trouve aujourd’hui également au nord du Mexique).
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina))
burrito [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Tortilla de harina de trigo enrollada y rellena de carne, frijoles o queso.