English (Meats and Meat Industries; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
grobe Bratwurst; coarse Bratwurst
CONT: Grilled sausages (bratwursts) e.g. fine and coarse Bratwurst, "Thüringer Bratwurst", "Rostbratwurst", "Pfälzer Bratwurst", "Rheinische Bratwurst", "Nürnberger Bratwurst" etc.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
grobe Bratwurst [feminine noun]; Bratwurst grossière [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Type de «Brühwurstchen» (petite Brühwurst).
OBS: La viande est hachée au hachoir, épicée et embossée en menus de mouton. Le plus souvent mise en vente crue, cette saucisse est destinée à être consommée échaudée ou frite.
OBS: Bratwurst grossière : traduction littérale.