English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
celery stalk [correct]
CONT: Celery is grown for its fibrous leaf stalks (petioles). The individual stalks can range from yellow-green to dark green and are cupped like a gutter. Ridges run the length of the celery stalk.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
côte de céleri [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; branche de céleri [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie comestible de la plante alimentaire Apium graveolens qui est consommée cuite ou crue.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «cèleri».
OBS: cèleri : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
rama de apio [correct, feminine noun]