English (Glaciology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
snowmelt flood [correct]; snow-melt flood [correct]
DEF: Considerable flood rise in rivers occurring every spring and caused by melting of snow pack accumulated during winter period.
French (Glaciologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
crue de fonte de neige [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crue importante des cours d’eau se produisant chaque printemps et causée par la fonte du manteau nival accumulé pendant l'hiver.
Spanish (Glaciología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
crecida por deshielo [feminine noun]
DEF: Crecida que se produce todas las primaveras y es causada por el deshielo de la capa de nieve acumulada durante el invierno.