English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrologic analysis [correct]
DEF: [A technical] analysis of a flooding source carried out to establish peak flood discharges and their frequencies of occurrence.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
analyse hydrologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse technique d’une source d’inondation réalisée pour établir les débits lors de pointes de crue et les fréquences auxquelles ils se produisent.