English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
alarm level [correct]
DEF: Water level (stage) at, or approaching, flood level which is considered to be dangerous and at which warnings should be commenced.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cote d'alerte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Niveau de l'eau égal au niveau de crue considéré comme dangereux ou proche de celui-ci, et à partir duquel on doit commencer à diffuser des bulletins d’alerte.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
nivel de alarma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nivel del agua (altura) al que se acerca o alcanza el nivel de crecidas considerado peligroso y ante el cual deben comenzar los mensajes de alerta.