English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
flood peak [correct]
DEF: Maximum rate of flow, usually expressed in cubic feet per second, that occurred during a flood.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit de pointe de crue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal exprimé en volume unitaire par seconde, lors d’une crue.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
caudal de punta de crecida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caudal máximo en una crecida, medido en m³/seg [milímetro cúbico por segundo].