English (Paleontology)
Nisusiidae [correct]
OBS: [Articulate brachiopods belonging to the] family Nisusiidae [have the following characteristics:] interareas and hinge lines well developed, pseudodeltidium strong, foramen apical or anterior to apex through [the] pedicle valve, chilidium variable; teeth [are] rudimentary, dental plates absent, [the] ventral muscle field rarely preserved but apparently with [a] short adductor scar, and long divergent diductor scars; [the] cardinal process [is] absent or rudimentary; [the] notothyrial platform [is] rudimentary, [the] socket ridges [are] bladelike, making [an] acute angle with [the] hinge line to define [the] sockets; dorsal adductor scars, when present, [are] as elongate impressions on either side of [an] indistinct median ridge. L. Cam. - M. Cam.
French (Paléontologie)
Nisusiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les membres de la] famille des Nisusiidae [sont les Brachiopodes articulés qui sont des] formes primitives :[ils ont un] pseudodeltidium d’importance variable, [un] chilidium rudimentaire ou absent; [un] spondylium et [des] crura peu développés; [ils n’ ont] souvent pas de processus cardinal, [ou celui-ci est] rudimentaire quand il est présent.