English (Paleontology)
radulifer [correct]
OBS: [Radulifer crura are] hook-shaped or rodlike crura which arise on [the] ventral side of [the] hinge plate and project toward [the] pedicle valve ... [of a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
radulifère [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Le terme radulifère réfère aux] crura étroits, recourbés dans le sens ventral, s’élargissant légèrement vers leur extrémité.