English (Paleontology)
crural process [correct]; crural point [correct]
CONT: [A] crural process [is the] Pointed portion of [the] crus [of a brachiopod] directed obliquely inward and ventrally ...
French (Paléontologie)
pointe crurale [correct, feminine noun]; point crural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Une pointe crurale est une de] deux pointes crurales transversales, convergentes vers le plan de symétrie [...] [présentées par les crura d’un brachiopode]