English (Paleontology)
septifer crura [correct]
OBS: [Septifer crura are] crura having [a] form of septa that descend directly from [the] dorsal side of [the] hinge plates to [the] floor of [the] brachial valve (...) [in a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
crura septifères [correct]
OBS: [Les crura septifères sont des crura] courts, à plaques crurales appuyées au fond de la valve et s’étendant jusqu'au tiers de la longueur de cette dernière [chez un Brachiopode. ]