English (Paleontology)
spiralium [correct]
OBS: [A] spiralium [is one of a] pair of spirally coiled supports for deuterolophe or spirolophe, composed of secondary shell (...) [and found in brachiopods]
French (Paléontologie)
spiralium [correct]
OBS: [Un spiralium est un de] deux rubans spiralés(...) portés par les crura [de certains brachiopodes](...) et dont les branches descendantes sont, le plus souvent, unies par une bandelette ou "jugum".