English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
frost blister [correct]
DEF: A seasonal frost mound produced through doming of seasonally frozen ground by a subsurface accumulation of water under high hydraulic potential during progressive freezing of the active layer ...
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
butte saisonnière à noyau de glace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Butte cryogène temporaire résultant du bombement d’un gélisol saisonnier sous potentiel hydraulique élevé par accumulation souterraine d’eau au cours de l'engel du mollisol [...]