English (Soil Science)
fibric organic cryosol [correct]; FI.OC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: fibric organic cryosol; FI.OC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol organique fibrique [correct, masculine noun]; CROR.FI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol organique fibrique; CROR. FI : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.