English (Soil Science)
organic cryosol [correct]; OC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: Organic cryosols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: organic cryosol; OC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol organique [correct, masculine noun]; CROR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: Les cryosols organiques constituent l’un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: cryosol organique; CROR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.