English (Soil Science)
terric fibric organic cryosol [correct]; TFI.OC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: terric fibric organic cryosol; TFI.OC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol organique fibrique terrique [correct, masculine noun]; CROR.FITE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol organique fibrique terrique; CROR. FITE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.