English (Soil Science)
mesic organic cryosol [correct]; ME.OC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: mesic organic cryosol; ME.OC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol organique mésique [correct, masculine noun]; CROR.ME [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol organique mésique; CROR. ME : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.