English (Soil Science)
terric humic organic cryosol [correct]; THU.OC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: terric humic organic cryosol; THU.OC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol organique humique terrique [correct, masculine noun]; CROR.HUTE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol organique humique terrique; CROR. HUTE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.