English (Soil Science)
humic organic cryosol [correct]; HU.OC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: humic organic cryosol; HU.OC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol organique humique [correct, masculine noun]; CROR.HU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol organique humique; CROR. HU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.