English (Soil Science)
terric mesic organic cryosol [correct]; TME.OC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: terric mesic organic cryosol; TME.OC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol organique mésique terrique [correct, masculine noun]; CROR.METE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol organique mésique terrique; CROR. METE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.