English (Soil Science)
glacic organic cryosol [correct]; GC.OC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: glacic organic cryosol; GC.OC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol organique glacique [correct, masculine noun]; CROR.GA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol organique glacique; CROR. GA : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.