English (Soil Science)
histic dystric static cryosol [correct]; HD.SC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: histic dystric static cryosol; HD.SC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol statique dystrique histique [correct, masculine noun]; CRST.DYHI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol statique dystrique histique; CRST. DYHI : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.