English (Soil Science)
gleysolic static cryosol [correct]; GL.SC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: gleysolic static cryosol; GL.SC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol statique gleysolique [correct, masculine noun]; CRST.GQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol statique gleysolique; CRST. GQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.