English (Soil Science)
luvisolic static cryosol [correct]; L.SC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: luvisolic static cryosol; L.SC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol statique luvisolique [correct, masculine noun]; CRST.LQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol statique luvisolique; CRST. LQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.