English (Soil Science)
orthic dystric static cryosol [correct]; OD.SC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: orthic dystric static cryosol; OD.SC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol statique dystrique orthique [correct, masculine noun]; CRST.DYOR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol statique dystrique orthique; CRST. DYOR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.