English (Soil Science)
histic regosolic static cryosol [correct]; HR.SC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: histic regosolic static cryosol; HR.SC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol statique régosolique histique [correct, masculine noun]; CRST.RQHI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol statique régosolique histique; CRST. RQHI : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.