English (Soil Science)
brunisolic dystric static cryosol [correct]; BRD.SC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: brunisolic dystric static cryosol; BRD.SC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol statique dystrique brunisolique [correct, masculine noun]; CRST.DYBQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol statique dystrique brunisolique; CRST. DYBQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.