English (Soil Science)
orthic eutric static cryosol [correct]; OE.SC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: orthic eutric static cryosol; OE.SC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol statique eutrique orthique [correct, masculine noun]; CRST.EUOR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol statique eutrique orthique; CRST. EUOR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.