English (Soil Science)
regosolic static cryosol [correct]; R.SC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: regosolic static cryosol; R.SC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol statique régosolique [correct, masculine noun]; CRST.RQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol statique régosolique; CRST. RQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.