English (Soil Science)
histic eutric static cryosol [correct]; HE.SC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the cryosolic order.
OBS: histic eutric static cryosol; HE.SC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
cryosol statique eutrique histique [correct, masculine noun]; CRST.EUHI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre cryosolique.
OBS: cryosol statique eutrique histique; CRST. EUHI : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.