English (Vacuum Machines; Cryogenics)
cryostatic pumping
CONT: The conductance between the upper and lower sections of the chamber through the clearance around this protruding surface is very small so that the cryostatic pumping speed exposed to the lower chamber was that due to ...
French (Machines à vide; Cryogénie)
pompage cryostatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Au contraire une réduction de température fait tendre 0 vers 1 et davantage : c'est la technique cryostatique de pompage.