English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft)
slush propellant [correct]
OBS: slush hydrogen: a potential cryogenic propellant. A mixture of solid and liquid hydrogen which is even colder than liquid hydrogen.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux)
ergol en bouillie [correct, masculine noun]; névasse d'ergol [feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Ergol généralement cryotechnique dont une partie à l'état solide et l'autre à l'état liquide sont intimement mélangées.