English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
dessert spoon [correct]; dessertspoon [correct]
DEF: a spoon intermediate in size between a teaspoon and a tablespoon used in eating dessert and sometimes soup or cereals.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
cuillère à dessert [correct, feminine noun]; cuiller à dessert [correct, feminine noun]; cuillère à entremets [feminine noun]; cuiller à entremets [feminine noun]
CONT: cuiller ou cuillère : Ustensile de table ou de cuisine formé d’un manche et d’une partie creuse, qui sert à transvaser ou à porter à la bouche les aliments liquides ou peu consistants.(...) cuiller à dessert, ou à entremets.