English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
ladle [correct]
DEF: a deep-bowled long-handled spoon used esp. for dipping up and conveying liquids.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
louche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grande cuillère à long manche et à cuilleron creux dont on se sert pour servir les soupes, les potages et napper les sauces.