English (Fatty Substances (Food); Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
chive oil [correct]; chives oil
CONT: Place chives in a blender with remaining ingredients and blend for 2 minutes. Strain through a fine-mesh sieve. Pour chive oil into a plastic squeeze bottle with a small opening or use a spoon for drizzling.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
huile de ciboulette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile d’olive aromatisée à la ciboulette.
CONT: À l'aide d’une petite cuillère, arroser de l'huile à la ciboulette.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
aceite de cebollino [correct, masculine noun]; aceite de cebollín [correct, masculine noun]