English (Paleontology)
Cuspidariidae [correct]
OBS: [Bivalves of the family Cuspidariidae are] small to medium-sized, thin, ovate, mostly strongly rostrate; [they have a] hinge with [an] external ligament; [a] resilium on [a] small resilifer; hinge teeth [are] present or absent. (...) "U. Cret. - Rec.".
French (Paléontologie)
Cuspidaridae [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de la famille des Cuspidaridae ont une] coquille légèrement inéquivalve, rostrée, lisse ou ornée, non nacrée; [une] charnière avec ou sans dents; [un] cuilleron ligamentaire et un osselet calcaire(lithodesme) sur chaque valve.