English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
levelled bend [correct]
DEF: A type of leather used for the bottoming of footwear, whis has been split or shaved to give an even substance over the area of the finished bend.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
croupon égalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Croupon de cuir utilisé pour le semelage d’articles chaussants dont l'épaisseur est égale sur toute sa surface.