English (Leather Industry)
wet blue leather [correct]
CONT: Wet blue leather ... our firm has been producing wet blue leather for many years, our production are: Cow wet blue, Buffalo wet blue ... and we export wet blue leather to many countries.
French (Industrie du cuir)
cuir en bleu humide [correct, masculine noun]; cuir en bleu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cuir :bleu humide, wet-blue : Terme [...] couramment utilisé en tannerie pour désigner le cuir en bleu, immédiatement après le tannage et avant les opérations de teinture et nourriture.