English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
undressed leather [correct]
DEF: Leather which, after tanning, has not been further processed and may be in the wet or dry state.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
cuir simplement tanné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir qui, après tannage, n’ a pas été autrement travaillé [et qui] est ou séché ou à l'état humide, dit «en bleu».