English (Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles)
saddle soap [correct]
DEF: a mild soap used for cleansing and conditioning leather.
French (Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir)
savon pour cuir [correct, masculine noun]; savon de sellerie [correct, masculine noun]; savon des bourreliers [correct, masculine noun]; savon de selle [correct, masculine noun]; crème sellier [feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange pour brillanter le cuir formé de savon à la résine, cire et glycérol.