English (Photography)
carrying strap
OBS: when designed to hold a folding camera [the case] has rounded corners and is fitted with a -- which allows it to be carried slung over the shoulder.
French (Photographie)
bandoulière
OBS: --bande de cuir ou d’étoffe que l'on passe comme une écharpe sur l'épaule et qui supporte une arme ou tout autre objet.