English (Leather Industry)
pinned shoulder
DEF: Set out and rolled leather made from vegetable tanned cattle hide ... shoulder.
French (Industrie du cuir)
collet à l'eau [masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir étiré et cylindré fait à partir de collet de bovin, tannage végétal.