English (Leather Industry; Leatherworking Procedures)
pearlised leather [correct]; pearlized leather [correct]
DEF: Coloured leather with a pearl-like lustre.
CONT: Leather 96 ... 1) crocodile-print pearlized leathers in black, light brown, blue, red and opaque; 2) corduroy leather, thin and lightweight in tiny pleats; 3) snakeskin-print leather; 4) pearlized leather in gleaming gold, glistening copper or green ... .
French (Industrie du cuir; Procédés de travail du cuir)
cuir nacré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir de couleur, fini avec le lustre caractéristique de la perle.
Spanish (Industria del cuero; Procedimientos para trabajar el cuero)
cuero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Una piel animal a la que se le ha dado características adecuadas al uso, mediante la operación de curtido, y a veces, algunas operaciones mecánicas.