English (Chemistry; Leatherworking Procedures)
saddle lac [correct]
DEF: A quick-drying spray lacquer finish that protects your leathercraft from soiling or drying out. Dries glossy, smooth and hard - yet flexes with stresses and strains. An excellent final coat that won't crack or peel.
French (Chimie; Procédés de travail du cuir)
laque de selle [correct, see observation]
DEF: Un fini laque en vaporisateur qui sèche vite. Protège votre cuir contre la saleté et l'empêche de sécher.
OBS: Laque peut être à la fois masculin et féminin.