English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
printed patent [correct]; printed patent leather [correct]
CONT: shoe leather scraps big size (min. 6 ft. max. 40 ft) mixed colours and type (nabuk, calf, printed calf, patent calf and printed patent calf).
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
cuir verni imprimé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Imprimer : Donner un grain artificiel à la fleur d’une peausserie au moyen d’une plaque chauffante sous pression. Ex. : du cuir imprimé [...].
OBS: vernir : Apprêter un cuir au moyen d’un finissage lisse et brillant [...].