English (The Skin; Hair Styling)
oily scalp [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The main cause of an oily scalp is excessive intake of fatty foods in the diet and the resultant over-activity of the oil glands.
OBS: oily scalp: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareil cutané; Coiffure)
cuir chevelu gras [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cuir chevelu gras : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).