English (Leather Industry; Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles)
waterproof leather [correct]
CONT: Leather Aid Color Restorer is a non-toxic waterproof leather dye specially formulated to remain flexible without rubbing off on clothing, making it the ideal product to restore the color to coats, handbags, belts, chaps, saddlebags, briefcases ...
French (Industrie du cuir; Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir)
cuir imperméable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gamme des produits fabriqués, si elle reste toujours orientée vers le cuir végétal, a évolué [...] Les derniers développements ont porté sur la fabrication du cuir imperméable, pour lequel l'extrait de châtaignier est particulièrement bien adapté.