English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
Cheyenne oiltan [correct]; Cheyenne [correct]
OBS: Natural brown in colour, 4-5 oz. in weight to make mocs, pouches, lace etc.
OBS: Refers to a type of leather.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
Cheyenne [correct, masculine noun]; cuir Cheyenne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De couleur brun naturel épaisseur 4-5 oz., ce cuir sert à faire des mocassins, des étuis, des lanières, etc.