English (Symptoms (Medicine))
chloasma gravidarum [correct]; chloasma
DEF: Brownish pigmentation of the face, often occurring in pregnancy. It usually disappears after delivery. Also seen in some persons who take progestational agents.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
chloasma [correct, masculine noun]; masque de grossesse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pigmentation du visage, brune, irrégulière, symétrique, s’étendant sur le front, les régions péri-orbitaires et les tempes, à distance du cuir chevelu. Le chloasma peut être lié à une grossesse, à une prise d’oestroprogestatifs associée aux expositions solaires, ou à des troubles utéro-ovariens variables.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
cloasma [masculine noun]; ciasma [masculine noun]