English (Footwear (Clothing))
padded full leather collar band [correct]
CONT: The WWB [wet weather boot] ... has a lace-to-toe speed lacing closure system with a full bellows tongue and a lightly padded full leather collar band.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
bracelet en cuir matelassé [masculine noun]
CONT: La botte pour climat humide [...] est dotée d’un système de laçage rapide jusqu'aux orteils, d’une languette à soufflet pleine longueur et d’un bracelet en cuir matelassé.