English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Gaenslen's sign [correct]
DEF: Pain on hyperextension of hip with pelvis fixed by flexion of opposite hip; causes a torsion stress at the sacroiliac and lumbosacral joints.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de Gaenslen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Douleur provoquée par l'hyperextension de la cuisse, le genou et la cuisse du côté opposé étant fléchis, en cas de lésion sacro-lombaire unilatérale. Cette manœuvre entraîne un mouvement dans la sacro-iliaque et dans la charnière lombo-sacrée.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
signo de Gaenslen [correct, masculine noun]