English (Clothing (General))
mid-thigh length [correct]
DEF: The length of a piece of clothing which stoppes at the middle of the thigh.
CONT: The DTU [drawers temperate underwear] is unisex design underwear. It feature mid-thigh length legs with turned in cuffs ...
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
longueur mi-cuisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur d’un vêtement qui s’arrête au milieu de la cuisse.
CONT: Mais les couleurs ternes ont ôté toute gaieté à ces vêtements aux formes plutôt basiques(vestes kimono, sweats à capuches, shorts, robes longueur mi-cuisse).