English (Meats and Meat Industries)
minute steak [correct]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bifteck minute [correct, masculine noun]; steak minute [masculine noun]
DEF: Morceau de bœuf provenant de la cuisse qui est attendri par procédé mécanique.