English (Cooking Appliances)
electric grill [correct]
CONT: Generally, electric grills are a compromise. A compromise for the person who can't have an open flame where they live, or at least where they cook. And a compromise between size and heat.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
gril électrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gril électrique pour préparations culinaires, comprenant une plaque de cuisson chauffée au moyen d’une résistance électrique.