English (Cooking Appliances; Kitchen Utensils)
pressure cooker [correct]
DEF: An airtight pan used for the rapid cooking of food, in which water boils at a higher temperature than usual as a result of the steam being held in under pressure.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Batterie de cuisine)
autocuiseur [correct, masculine noun]; cocotte-minute [correct, feminine noun]; marmite à pression [correct, feminine noun]; presto [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; marmite autoclave [correct, feminine noun]; casserole à pression [correct, feminine noun, Belgium]
DEF: Marmite munie d’un couvercle à fermeture hermétique et d’une soupape, permettant une cuisson rapide, sous pression, des aliments.
Spanish (Aparatos para cocinar alimentos; Batería de cocina)
cocedor a presión [masculine noun]