English (Recipes; Food Industries)
meat stock [correct]
OBS: stock - It is the strained liquid from cooking vegetables, poultry, meats, or fish and their bones, plus seasonings and onion, carrot, and celery for flavor. A brown stock is the result of browning the ingredients first and then cooking in water. Many soups begin with stock and lots of sauces are made using reduced or boiled down stock.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Industrie de l'alimentation)
bouillon de viande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Alimentation (Le linguiste, 5-6.68 oct 16 1968).
OBS: bouillon : Liquide qui résulte d’une lente cuisson à l'eau de viandes(surtout du bœuf), d’une volaille, ou de légumes.