English (Cooking Appliances; Small Household Appliances)
pop-up toaster [correct]; automatic pop-up toaster
CONT: the automatic pop-up toaster is not a simple device to repair. Both the electrical circuit and the mechanical operation are more complicated than in most other small electric appliances.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Petits appareils ménagers)
grille-pain à éjection automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ce grille-pain à éjection automatique est équipé d’une molette en Makrolon blanc, graduée de 1 à 7, ce qui permet de régler le degré de cuisson. Fig. p. 169